Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.1 L
EMD Value
₹13,075
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm7d left
CE Operation M. Zone HPSEBL Mandi.
O/o CE Operation M. Zone HPSEBL Mandi.
Tender for Annual Operation and Maintenance contract for 33/11 KV Sub-Station Balla under ED Dharampur of Operation Circle HPSEBL, Mandi.
2026_HPSEB_142632_1
HPSEBL/CEOMZ/MM/NIT-20/2026-27
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Item Rate
365 days
Mandi
Please refer Tender Documents
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹580
₹13,075
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Round the clock operation & day to day maintenance and attending of emergent complaints of sub-station on all days of the month including Sundays & other holidays etc., as per inventory attached as per Annexure-I, Scope of Work Annexure-II and terms and conditions of contract. The manpower should be deployed as per Annexure-111. Wage rates as per GoHP for FY 2026 ,Skilled @ 527.00+ Unskilled @ Rs. 450.00 | ||||||
| 1.01 | For UnManned Sub-station=
SSA (Skilled) (1) No. @ rs. 527.00+ SSH (Unskilled) (4) No. @ Rs. 450.00 for 1 year (1x527+4x450)x365) = | 1 | Job | - | - | 24760% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
SBD20_SBD20.docx
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_211893.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].