Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹86,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EE/DED
Opposite of PWD Inspection Bungalow Kachari Road, Siliguri 734001, District Darjeeling
Annual Comprehensive On-Site Maintenance of entire Air Conditioning Machines installed within Hospital and College Campus of NBMCH, Darjeeling, for one year.
2026_WBPWD_5020518_1
WBPWD/EE/DED/e-NIT-13 of 2026-27(3rd Call)
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
365 days
SILIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹86,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual Comprehensive & Preventive Maintenance (all inclusive) of Air-conditioning machines with all type of spare materials like-all type of Referigarent Gas, All type of capacitor , All type of Compressor ,All type of PCB Board & others materials whitch required for maintenance Total no of AC (2T)=62 Nos Total capacity-62x 2 TR.=124TR Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =124x12=1488TR | |||||
| 1.01 | Concealed split AC (HAT Type) Total capacity-8.5 Tr * 33 nos + 7.5 Tr * 28 nos + 5.0 Tr * 21 nos.=595.5 TR, Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =595.5x12 =7146 TR | 7,146 | TR | - | - |
| 1.02 | Split AC (HI wall Type) Total capacity-2 Tr * 437 nos + 1.5 Tr * 11 nos + 1.8 Tr * 3 nos.=895.9 TR, Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =895.9x12 =10750.8 TR | 10,750.8 | TR | - | - |
| 1.03 | Cassette AC Total capacity-3Tr * 6 nos=18 TR, Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =18x12 =216 TR | 216 | TR | - | - |
| 1.04 | Tower AC Total capacity-4 Tr * 16 nos=64 TR, Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =64x12 =768 TR | 768 | TR | - | - |
| 1.05 | Ductable AC Total capacity-22.5 Tr * 3 nos + 16.5 Tr * 9 nos + 11.0 Tr * 9 nos.=315 TR, Time Period=12 Months Total Qty =315x12 =3780 TR | 3,780 | TR | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5095629.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TERMS.pdf
Other Document • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].