Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of service engineer of M/s EXIDE for OEM-based health assessment of two battery banks of 220V DC and 48V DC each installed at Tanakpur Power Station (This bid is Reserved for M/s Exide Industries Limited) Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based
9695004
GEM/2026/B/7864352
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of service engineer of M/s EXIDE for OEM-based health assessm
Champawat, Uttarakhand
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of service engineer of M/s EXIDE for OEM-based health assessment of two battery banks of 220V DC and 48V DC each installed at Tanakpur Power Station (This bid is Reserved for M/s Exide Industries Limited) Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | Ravindra Sharma 262310,NHPC Limited. Tanakpur Power Station Banbassa-262310 | 1 | - |
DGM (E), PHEM, TPS, Nhpc Limited, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, 262310, Uttarakhand, NA, N/A, Ministry of Power, (Ravindra Sharma)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9695004.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
1788416906.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1785570282.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
1785570406.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.22 MB
1785570513.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.17 MB
1785577665.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.40 MB
1785577669.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.40 MB
1785577672.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .