Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15,049Qualified | ₹15,049 | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | Disqualified 226 2 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0054793 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹16,038.75
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARAMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
9247993
GEM/2026/B/7466818
Two Packet Bid
Enalapril 5 mg Tab,Metolazone 2 point 5 mg Tab,Erythropoeitin 10000 IU Inj,Torsemide 20 mg Tab,Meto
Kachchh, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
4 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enalapril 5 mg Tab | 400 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 2 | Metolazone 2 point 5 mg Tab | 300 | VIAL | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 3 | Erythropoeitin 10000 IU Inj | 6 | PFS | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 4 | Torsemide 20 mg Tab | 300 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 5 | Metoprolol 12 point 5 mg Tab | 600 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 6 | Hydrochlorothiazide 12 point 5 mg Tab | 600 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 7 | Eplerenone 25 mg Tab | 300 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 8 | Telmisartan 40 mg and Hydrochlorothiazide 12 point 5 mg Tab | 300 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 9 | Fenofibrate 200 mg Tab | 100 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 | |
| 10 | Prednisolone 5mg Tab | 300 | No | KUTCHH/BHUJ | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9247993.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
drug_specification_2026-04-22-17-19-14_b2e4d3abcc41a303fb7a044af282b18f.pdf
BOQ • 0.55 MB
boq_2026-04-22-17-19-14_0278c4b41e3c36f5e0c3a7d7041961b1.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].