Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,023Accepted-Finance | ₹1,023 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CARE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Name of Work: <Works contract for provision of 7 Nos. OF MANPOWER FOR MONITORING RF, VPN,FIBRE NETWORK LINK AND IT RELATED EQUIPMENTS MAINTENANCE WORKS AT OFFICES COVERED IN TRICHY METRO CIRCLE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. NOTE The total amount arrived is based on per day calculation.
The total contract value will be calculated as per TANGEDCO working days for the F.Y. 2025- 2026 | 7 | NOS | 7,161 ₹8,449.98 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹27,470
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 6:20 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
WORKS CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF 7 Nos. OF MANPOWER FOR MONITORING RF, VPN,FIBRE NETWORK LINK AND IT RELATED EQUIPMENTS MAINTENANCE WORKS AT OFFICES COVERED IN TRICHY METRO CIRCLE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
2026_EB_672417_1
Spec No. 74/25-26 Dt. 09.03.2026
Open Tender
Information Technology
Works
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹27,470
Yes
16 May 2026
9 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026 - 16 Mar 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: < Superintending Engineer/Metro/Trichy>
Name of Work: <Works contract for provision of 7 Nos. OF MANPOWER FOR MONITORING RF, VPN,FIBRE NETWORK LINK AND IT RELATED EQUIPMENTS MAINTENANCE WORKS AT OFFICES COVERED IN TRICHY METRO CIRCLE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
Contract No: < Spec.No. 74 /2025-2026 Dt. 09.03.2026
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE PER UNIT IN Rs. P Excise Duty Amount in INR Rs. P Freight Charges per unit ( Unloading & Stacking) in Rs. P GST Percentage Rs. P GST amount per unit in Rs. P Any Other Duties/Levies in Rs. P IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category
1.01 Name of Work: <Works contract for provision of 7 Nos. OF MANPOWER FOR MONITORING RF, VPN,FIBRE NETWORK LINK AND IT RELATED EQUIPMENTS MAINTENANCE WORKS AT OFFICES COVERED IN TRICHY METRO CIRCLE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. NOTE The total amount arrived is based on per day calculation. The total contract value will be calculated as per TANGEDCO working days for the F.Y. 2025- 2026 item1 NOS Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_808128.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].