Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹41,795
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR 30 TON ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE; FWT 2079; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Yes
9614634
GEM/2026/B/7793946
Two Packet Bid
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR 30 TON EL
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
1 yrs
₹4 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR 30 TON ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE; FWT 2079; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Yes | VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY | 1 | - |
ASD(V), A/C NO: 10405828102, SBI, IFSC CODE: SBIN0007113, Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam.PBG:-(a) PBG Should, before 38 Months from the date of work order.(b) PBG to be submitted within 30 days from the placement of, work order.(c) As per DPM - 2025 para 6.28.3, in the event of the seller’s failure to submit the BGs the Buyer may, deduct from the Seller as agreed, a sum of 0.5% of the value of the BG for every week or part thereof of delay as, LD. (d) PBG should remain valid for a period of 60 days beyond the date of completion of contractual obligations., EMD:-(a) EMD is to be submitted in the form of demand draft (DD & Physical Copy of the same may be submitted, to the concerned user department.(b) EMD is to be submitted in the favour of ASD Visakhapatnam, (Asd Public Fund)
₹41,795
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9614634.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1784179227.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.86 MB
1784179231.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.23 MB
1788328799.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.84 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].