Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹22,515
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 4:10 pmDue tomorrow
CE -O&M- RTPP
Superintending Engineer/EM-II/Stage-IV Construction
Overhauling and servicing of Burner tilt mechanism, oil nozzles, oil gun assemblies and replacement coal nozzle compartments and Changing damaged pulverized fuel (PF) line coupling gaskets including the erection of temporary platforms at various elevations, temporary locking of mill outlet elbows (MOEs) and subsequent dismantling of platforms, and removal of MOE locking arrangements after gasket replacement. This also covers the dismantling and re-erection of PF line shut-off gates/fuel inlet elbows (FIEs) and the repair/re-fixing of broken hanger supports during the year 2026-27 overhaul period for BM&AHP/Stage-IV/ Dr.MVR RTPP.
974296
e-13/2026-27 of SE/O&M/Stage-IV/Dr.MVR RTPP
OPEN - NCB
O&M Works
YSR
7 documents required · 4 mandatory · 3 optional
₹532
₹22,515
1 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
e-13-2026-27-Tender document.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].