Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹27.1 Laccepted-finance | ₹27.1 L | accepted-finance |
Tender Value
₹37.1 L
EMD Value
₹74,000
Closing Date
20 Apr 2026, 9:30 pmClosed
Hutti Gold Mines Company Limited
MANJUNATH KADLER
08537276339
Job Work Contract for Labour Charges for Construction of RCC Retaining Walls at different places in underground at Hutti Mine
HGML/2025-26/SE0087
HGML/2025-26/SE0087
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
HGML Sr Manager Met Section Hutti
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2020-21,2021-22,2022-23,2023-24&2024-25. (b) Satisfactorily completed as prime contractor, at least one Civil construction of work of contract value not less than Rs 9.50 lakhs, in last five years.
The bidder must have a valid contractor registration /Licenses in the civil category from PWD / CPWD.
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2020-21,2021-22,2022-23,2023-24&2024-25. (a) Achieved in at least one financial year in last five years an average annual financial turnover of not less than Rs 38.00 lakhs.
The bidder should have valid the EPF, GST and ESI registration Certificates.
The bidder should enclose Income-tax returns filed for the last three financial years, i.e., 2022-23, 2023- 24 and 2024-25.
The bidder should enclose Balance Sheet and Profit & Loss account statement to support annual turnover in the five years, i.e. FY 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25 Certified by the Charted Accountant.
Even though the Tenderer meet the above criteria, they are subject to be disqualified if they have made misleading or false representations in the forms, statements and attachments submitted in proof of the qualification requirements: and or Record of poor performance such as abandoning the works, not properly completing the contract, inordinate delays in completion, litigation history, or financial failures etc.
₹930
₹74,000
20 Apr 2026
4 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026
Job Work Contract for Labour Charges for Construction of RCC Retaining Walls at different places in underground at Hutti Mine
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
technical bid-b.pdf
Technical Information / Worksheet • 0.21 MB
Revised_NIT.pdf
Tender Document • 2.00 MB
technical bid d.pdf
Technical Information / Worksheet • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].