Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Jt. MANAGING DIRECTOR
12 R N MUKHERJEE ROAD,KOLKATA-700001
For Selection of Agency For Technical maintenance of Lynx Smart and TATA 1613 fleet At Depot level
2026_CTC_1039986_1
627-CME/1C-13/18-19
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
1460 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1 L
Yes
CHAMBER OF CME CSTC BELGHARIA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rate, excluding GST ,for preventive daily maintenance of vehicle for 1(one) bus/day (Rate for 0 to 2 yrs) | 1 | Bus/day | - | - |
| 2 | Rate, excluding GST, for schedule heavy maintenance after every 20,000.Km run/bus ( Rate for 0 to 2 yrs) | 1 | Bus | - | - |
| 3 | Rate, excluding GST, for skilled mechanic (ITI trained) per hour for breakdown maintenance. ( Rate for 0 to 2 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
| 4 | Rate, excluding GST, for semi-skilled mechanic (ITI trained) per hour for breakdown maintenance..( Rate for 0 to 2 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
| 5 | Rate, excluding GST, for unskilled helper per hour for breakdown maintenance.( Rate for 0 to 2 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
| 6 | Rate, excluding GST ,for preventive daily maintenance of vehicle for 1(one) bus/day (Rate for 2+ to 4 yrs) | 1 | Bus/day | - | - |
| 7 | Rate, excluding GST, for schedule heavy maintenance after every 20,000.Km run/bus((Rate for 2+ to 4 yrs) | 1 | Bus | - | - |
| 8 | Rate, excluding GST, for skilled mechanic (ITI trained) per hour for breakdown maintenance.( Rate for 2+ to 4 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
| 9 | Rate, excluding GST, for semi-skilled mechanic (ITI trained) per hour for breakdown maintenance..( Rate for 2+ to 4 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
| 10 | Rate, excluding GST, for unskilled helper per hour for breakdown maintenance.( Rate for 2+ to 4 yrs) | 1 | man/hour | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2553947.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].