Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹21.4 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
General Manager, MBL
DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Construction of RCC Bridge with Pile Foundation on Un-bridge gap on Completed PMGSY Road from T12 Moulani to Panbari near Kajaldighi vide Package No.WB-10-198, under Block-Kranti, in District- Jalpaiguri.
2026_WBSRD_149395_1
MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Percentage
365 days
Kranti Block
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,000
₹21.4 L
Saltlake Office, Kolkata
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COST FOR CONSTRUCTION WORKS | 1 | Nos | 8,62,23,847.22 | ₹8,62,23,847.22 |
| 2 | Add @ 18% GST on Cost of Construction | 8,62,23,847.22 | Nos | 0.18 | ₹1,55,20,292.5 |
| 3 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of Construction | 8,62,23,847.22 | Nos | 0.01 | ₹8,62,238.47 |
| 4 | COST FOR MAINTENANCE WORK | 1 | Nos | 35,15,437.47 | ₹35,15,437.47 |
| 5 | Add @ 18% GST on Cost of Maintenance | 35,15,437.47 | Nos | 0.18 | ₹6,32,778.74 |
| 6 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of Maintenance | 35,15,437.47 | Nos | 0.01 | ₹35,154.37 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
CHECKLIST.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_235457.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
WB10198BR1.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
GAD10198BR1.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.87 MB
Corri1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].