Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.9 L Per unit ₹18.82 · 10,000 Set | ₹1.9 L Per unit ₹18.82 · 10,000 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
This item is reserved to be procured only from RDSO approved sources. Bulk procurement will be made from the sources approved by RDSO on regular basis. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal / suspension / banning downgrading. Minimum 80% of the net procurable quantity shall be procured from the regular approved vendors of RDSO and balance from Developmental vendors of RDSO.
14 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
NA
Tenderers are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offers for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
POH Kit for Dirt collector consisting
86266415
86266415
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Kachchh, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
Description :POH Kit for Dirt collector consisting of following 2 items, i) Gasket, Drg. No. WD-92051-S- 05, Alt-5, sheet-II, item-4, Qty.1/kit ii) Washer, Drg. N o. WD-92051-S-05, Alt-5, sheet-II, item-5, Qty. 1/kit other technical requirements Confirming to STR. No. 02-ABR-02, Appendix - E, read with all Amendments, Latest Amend 4 of Sept 2016 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee SR. SECTION ENGINEER ( C&W ) GANDHIDHAM, WR Gujarat 10000.00 Set UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air brake equipments for Freight & Coaching stock , Sub Item Id:-3100389004 - Dirt Collector Assembly )
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5808668.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].