Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Superintendent Engineer Urban
Office of Superintendent Engineer Urban 95 Rajpur Road Dehradun
Strengthening of Damage Pipe Lines of Makdait Gravity Source due to Natural calamity on 16/09/2025 at I.T. Park zone under North Division (Dehradun) Urban Water Supply Scheme
2026_UKJS_99558_4
532/S.E.Urban/Uprepare/2026-27 dt. 22.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Wise
Dehradun State
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,720
Executive Engineer North UJS Dehradun
₹1.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Strenghtening of Damage Pipe Lines of makdiat Gravity Source due to Natural clamity on 16/09/2025 at I.T. Park zone under North Division (Dehradun) Urban Water Supply Scheme | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing & Fixing C.I. D/F Sluice Valves Confirming to IS: 14846- 2000 in position etc complete
80 mm dia | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation in soil mixed with single boulders etc. requiring the use of specials T&P for foundation including lift up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30 m filling watering and ramming of excavated the earth in to the trenches or into the sides between foundation | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing of all materials, Carting from site store to site of work, Lowering into trenches with true to alignment, Laying of MSERW Pipes grade Yst
210, confirming to IS: 1978 - 1982, jointing by electric welding process with proper grade of eletrodes suitable for jointing of water supply pipe
lines (Ador, L&T or equivalent electrodes) by cutting of pipes and making required bends by welding, completion of work with testing of pipe line etc complete 80 mm dia. 4.8 mm thickness | - | mtr | - | - |
| 1.04 | Pipe line jointing at bends, curve, crossing etc by electric welding of following size including all material, labor ,T&P etc complete.
50 mm dia | - | joint | - | - |
| 1.05 | 65 mm dia | - | joint | - | - |
| 1.06 | 80 mm dia | - | joint | - | - |
| 1.07 | TOTAL PIPE LINE LAYING WORK
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil. | 4.81 | cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 14.7 | cum | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing & Laying reinforced cement concrete arch complete including centering
and shuttering excluding reinforcement as per drawings and technical specifications) M25 | 2.48 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
ETD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
ESMP.pdf
Other Document • 0.95 MB
TechnicalSpecification.pdf
Other Document • 1.63 MB
BOQ_117417.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].