Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.5 L
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Project Sewak
HQ CE (P) SEWAK MIDLAND DIMAPUR NAGALAND-797112
SURF WK INCL, GSB, WMM, BC, DBM INCL PRIME COAT, TACK COAT AND EARTH FILLING AND EDGE MARKING WITH THERMO PLASTIC PAINT BET KM 0.00 TO KM 9.00 and KM 14.00 TO KM 22.00 ON ROAD ZINGKI BRIDGE TO PUNGRO UNDER PROJECT SEWAK IN NAGALAND STATE
2026_BRO_786924_1
CE (P) SEWAK/08/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
730 days
BET KM 0.00 TO KM 22.00 ON RD ZINGKI BR TO PUNGRO
As per tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹13.5 L
HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing, laying & compaction of 150 mm thick (compacted) GSB (Granular Sub Base) conforming to Clause 401 of MORT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) as specified in particular Specifications and notes of Sch ‘A’ and as directed and approved by Engr-In-Charge. | 80,254.98 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing, Laying and Compaction of 100 mm thick (compacted) WMM (Wet Mix Macadam) layer confirming to grading as per table 400-13 and clause 406 of MORT&H specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) and as specified in particular specifications and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. (One Layer) | 74,720.15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing, Laying and Compaction of 75 mm thick (compacted) WMM (Wet Mix Macadam) layer confirming to grading as per table 400-13 and clause 406 of MORT&H specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) and as specified in particular specifications and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. (Two Layer) | 1,44,104.99 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Application of Prime Coat with bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer @7.5 Kg per 10 sqm by mechanical means conforming to clause 502 & table 500-03 of MORT&H specifications for Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) as specified in Particular Specifications and notes of Sch ‘A’ and as directed and approved by Engr-In-Charge | 74,720.15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying of Tack Coat by using suitable low viscosity paving bitumen of bitumen of appropriate grade @ 2.5 Kg/10 Sqm conforming to table 500-5 of MORT&H specifications for Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision). on existing bituminous surface after cleaning all complete as per Clause 503 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision) | 1,39,310.33 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1,39,310.33 |
| 1.06 | Providing, laying and compaction of 50 mm thick (Compacted) DBM (Dense Bituminous Macadam) layer over WMM Surface with pre-coated stone chips grading confirming to Table: 500-10 and aggregates satisfying the physical requirement of table 500-08 of MORT&H specifications of Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) mixed with minimum 4.5% bitumen (bitumen of appropriate grade as per particular specifications Para 8.2.1) by weight of total mix and 2% filler by weight of total mix grading requirement conforming to clause 500-09 of MORT&H specifications of Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) complete in all respect and all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 69,185.33 | Sqm | 1 | ₹69,185.33 |
| 1.07 | Providing and Mixing of stone aggregate in Hot Mix Plant, laying mix BC by paver and 30 mm thick (Compacted) BC (Bituminous Concrete) layer Pre-coated aggregate physical requirement/grading/mix composition confirming to Table: 500-16 and aggregates satisfying the physical requirement of table 500-17 of MORT&H specifications of Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) mixed with minimum 5.4% bitumen (bitumen of appropriate grade as per particular specifications Para 8.2.1) requirement as per Clause 507 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision) | 70,125 | Sqm | 1 | ₹70,125 |
| 1.08 | Road Marking with Thermoplastic Paint (2.50 mm thick) conforming to Section 803 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision) and IRC:35-2015 | 3,400 | Sqm | 1 | ₹3,400 |
| 1.09 | Earth work in berm filling with selected earth free from roots etc spreading in layers not exceeding 30 cm including watering, rolling & finishing to required slope conforming to clause 305 of MORT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) and notes of Sch ‘A’ and as directed & approved by Engr-In-Charge | 23,208.9 | Cum | 1 | ₹23,208.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_881875.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].