Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.3 L Quoted ₹7.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC being L1 |
| 2 | 2₹7.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 3 | 3₹8.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 4 | 4₹8.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.9 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 5 | 5₹9.4 LRejected-Finance DOOR NO 4 202 MASJID STREET EPURUPALEM CHIRALA 533166 | CHIRALA | 533166 | ₹9.4 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K VENUGOPALA SWAMY L3 | abhilasha constructions L6 | DHANA CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | BEST ENGINEERING L5 | M/s GLOBAL TECHNOCRATS L1 | G V N R CONSTRUCTIONS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for replacement of spares for Pressure Booster pump GT-H-24V of Make Grundfos after disconnecting the inlet and outlet CPVC/GI pipes and reconnecting the same after completion of repairs, setting the required pressure, including replacement of U/s bushes, washers, nuts, bolts, riviting if necessary, any other minor accessories etc and testing complete all as specified and directed.
Note: All major spare parts required are measured and paid under relevent item of this BOQ. | 5 | Each Job | 3,500 ₹17,500 | 5,000 ₹25,000 | 3,500 ₹17,500 | 3,000 ₹15,000 | 2,700 ₹13,500 Lowest | 3,500 ₹17,500 |
| 1.01 | KP 35 Pressure Switches | 2 | Each | 4,250 ₹8,500 | 5,000 ₹10,000 | 3,000 ₹6,000 Lowest | 4,200 ₹8,400 | 4,000 ₹8,000 | 4,500 ₹9,000 |
| 1.02 | Seal Kit for CM1/35 Module. | 2 | Each | 3,750 ₹7,500 | 12,500 ₹25,000 | 2,650 ₹5,300 Lowest | 3,500 ₹7,000 | 4,000 ₹8,000 | 5,000 ₹10,000 |
| 1.03 | Pressure Release 24 Ltr Tank GT-H-24 PN10 | 2 | Each | 4,250 ₹8,500 | 12,500 ₹25,000 | 4,500 ₹9,000 | 4,000 ₹8,000 Lowest | 4,400 ₹8,800 | 5,500 ₹11,000 |
| 1.04 | High Speed Motor Re-winding replacement | 1 | Each | 7,500 ₹7,500 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest | 6,500 ₹6,500 | 5,500 ₹5,500 | 5,400 ₹5,400 | 8,010 ₹8,010 |
| 1.05 | 32mm UPVC control valve | 6 | Each | 1,300 ₹7,800 | 12,500 ₹75,000 | 750 ₹4,500 Lowest | 1,500 ₹9,000 | 970 ₹5,820 | 1,500 ₹9,000 |
| 1.06 | Supply and fixing 32mm UPVC pipe complete all as specified and directd | 20 | Rm | 350 ₹7,000 | 550 ₹11,000 | 390 ₹7,800 | 550 ₹11,000 | 280 ₹5,600 Lowest | 300 ₹6,000 |
| 2.00Disconnecting electric/water connections and removing Electric motor / pumpset from base plate and transporting to workshop and back after repair, servicing etc and refixing in it's original position, including replacement of U/s bushes, washers, nuts, bolts, riviting if necessary, any other minor accessories etc testing and commissioning complete all as specified and as directed for the following capacity :- Note: all major spares required are measured and paid under relevent item of this BOQ | |||||||||
| 2.01 | 20 HP 3 phase | 3 | Each | 5,500 ₹16,500 | 6,500 ₹19,500 | 4,500 ₹13,500 | 5,000 ₹15,000 | 4,300 ₹12,900 Lowest | 4,500 ₹13,500 |
| 2.02 | 10 to 15 HP 3 phase | 5 | Each | 4,500 ₹22,500 | 5,500 ₹27,500 | 4,000 ₹20,000 | 5,000 ₹25,000 | 3,800 ₹19,000 | 3,500 ₹17,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AGE (I) SURYALANKA
AGE (I) SURYALANKA MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES BAPATLA POST -522 102 SURYALANKA
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
2026_MES_765861_1
AGE(I)SL 8732
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
270 days
SURYALANKA
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE(I) SURYALANKA
₹14,000
31 Aug 2026
16 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
16 May 2026 - 21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for replacement of spares for Pressure Booster pump GT-H-24V of Make Grundfos after disconnecting the inlet and outlet CPVC/GI pipes and reconnecting the same after completion of repairs, setting the required pressure, including replacement of U/s bushes, washers, nuts, bolts, riviting if necessary, any other minor accessories etc and testing complete all as specified and directed.
Note: All major spare parts required are measured and paid under relevent item of this BOQ. | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.01 | KP 35 Pressure Switches | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Seal Kit for CM1/35 Module. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Pressure Release 24 Ltr Tank GT-H-24 PN10 | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | High Speed Motor Re-winding replacement | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | 32mm UPVC control valve | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply and fixing 32mm UPVC pipe complete all as specified and directd | 20 | Rm | - | - |
| 2Disconnecting electric/water connections and removing Electric motor / pumpset from base plate and transporting to workshop and back after repair, servicing etc and refixing in it's original position, including replacement of U/s bushes, washers, nuts, bolts, riviting if necessary, any other minor accessories etc testing and commissioning complete all as specified and as directed for the following capacity :- Note: all major spares required are measured and paid under relevent item of this BOQ | |||||
| 2.01 | 20 HP 3 phase | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 2.02 | 10 to 15 HP 3 phase | 5 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
8732Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
8732PS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
BOQ_857744.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].