Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Admitted-Finance | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Admitted-Finance | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | Rejected-Technical Non-responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | Rejected-Technical Non-responsive |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
General Manager (Projects)
Room no 517, PMIDC, Punjab Municipal Bhawan, Chandigarh
Consultancy Services for Hiring a Firm for External Auditing at PMU, PIUs and Water Utilities at Ludhiana and Amritsar
2026_WB_166539_1
IN-PMIDC-545132-CS-LCS
Open Tender
Consultancy
Lump-sum
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,000
Exempted
Chandigarh
30 Jul 2026
25 Apr 2026
25 May 2026
25 Apr 2026
25 May 2026
25 Apr 2026
25 Apr 2026 - 4 May 2026
4 May 2026
Name of Consultant:
RFP No.: IN-PMIDC IN-PMIDC-545132-CS-LCS
HIRING OF CONSULTANCY FIRM
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS
Consultancy Services for: Direct RFP for Consultancy Services for Hiring a Firm for External Auditing at PMU, PIUs & Water Utilities at Ludhiana and Amritsar under PMSIP (Consultant will be engaged for rendering services corresponding to FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27)
Section 4. Financial Proposal - Standard Forms
(FIN-1 to FIN-4 shall be submitted on the Punjab Government e-procurement portal: http://eproc.punjab.gov.in as RAR file for Financial Proposal) Financial Proposal Standard Forms shall be used for the preparation of the Financial Proposal according to the instructions provided in Section 2. FIN-1 Financial Proposal Submission Form (FIN-1 shall be submitted in PDF format as part of RAR file for Financial Proposal i.e. along with this excel file) FIN-2 Summary of Costs FIN-3 Breakdown of Remuneration, FIN-4 Reimbursable expenses
Client: Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company, (PMIDC), on behalf of Municipal Corporation Amritsar and Ludhiana
Project: Punjab Municipal Services Improvement Project (PMSIP)-170811
World Bank Loan No. 9226-IN
FORM FIN-2: SUMMARY OF COSTS
(Consultant must state the proposed Costs in accordance with Clause 16.5 of the Data Sheet and as per 49.2 SCC. Payments will be made in the currency(ies) expressed. Delete columns which are not used.)
Cost of the Financial Proposal
(1) Remuneration (Lumpsum Professional Charges)
Total Cost of the Financial Proposal Lump-sum Amount in INR
Non-Competitive Components
(i)-------------------- {insert type of tax. e.g., GST}
(ii)----------- {e.g., income tax on non-resident experts}
(iii)------------{insert type of tax}
Total Estimate for Indirect Local Tax:
FORM FIN-3: BREAKDOWN OF REMUNERATION
Description Unit Total Amount Value in INR
1 Total Lumpsum Professional Charges For rendering services corresponding to 2 Financial Years i.e. FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27 LS
FORM FIN-4: BREAKDOWN OF REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES
S. No. Type of Reimbursable Expenses Unit Qty Unit Cost in INR Value of expenses in INR
1 Not Applicable Per Month 0
2 Not Applicable Per Month 0
3 Not Applicable Lum-Sum 0
Note: The above expenses shall be reimbursed on the submission of bills and approval of employer.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
02FinalRFPExternalAudit.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.49 MB
03FinancialProposal.XLS
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
CorrigendumNo1.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].