Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹725Admitted-Finance | ₹725 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S P A TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 715 ₹715 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/TEDC/Tuticori
131,132, Ettayapuram Road, Tuticorin - 628002.
Hiring of Diesel Driven vehicle for the official use of 1No. ExServicemen Squad (5Nos) for one year
2026_EB_645070_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/MM/OT/HV.005/25-26 Dt.20.01.26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Fixed-rate
365 days
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
4 May 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Mar 2026
21 Jan 2026
5 Mar 2026
21 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026 - 5 Mar 2026
CHARGES
Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day
Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_773057.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].