Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,657
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm6d left
AE JALPAIGURI SUB DIVISION
office of Ae, Jal sub division, Jublee park
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound over existing rumble strip of jalpaiguri Haldibari road under jalpaiguri division during the year
2026_WBPWD_5020342_2
WBPWD/AE/JPGSD/NIet_06/2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
jalpaiguri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,657
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface :- Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes complete as per Clause 803 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). | 0.2 | lit | 616.62 | ₹122.71 |
| 4 | Add GST @ 18% | - | Percentage | 18 | - |
| 5 | Total | - | Rs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.73 MB
BOQ_5094863.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].