Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,930
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Secretary Nagar Panchayat Bhunter
Office Of Nagar Panchayat Bhunter
C/O Repair and Maintenance of Male Ward Near Sabji Mandi Ward No. 3 Nagar Panchayat Bhunter
2026_UDDHP_142348_1
No.NPB/7MW/2026-1012-1016
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
Bhunter
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Secretary Nagar Panchayat Bhunter
₹12,930
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different sizes
(thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved brand & manufacturer, in all colours and shade, in skirting, riser of steps, laid with cement based high polymer modified quick set tile adhesive
(water based) conforming to IS: 15477, in average 6 mm thickness, including grouting of joints (Payment for grouting of joints to be made separately). Size of Tile (600X600) mm | - | Sqm. | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections
shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) :For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings
wherever required including the cost of
EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required
(Fittings shall be paid for separately) For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately)For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings
wherever required including the cost of
EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required
(Fittings shall be paid for separately) | - | kg. | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar
1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. (Floor) | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per
manufacturers specifications : Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 ltr/10 sqm over and including one coat of Special primer applied @ 0.75 ltr /10 sqm | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_211474.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].