Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. L1 Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | L1 |
| 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | - |
| 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | - |
| 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | - |
| 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | Item Categories: Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri | - |
Tender Value
₹26.5 L
EMD Value
₹52,900
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineering Department; Open Body Taurus
9557558
GEM/2026/B/7743691
Single Packet Bid
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineeri
Patan, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Railway Material of Engineering Department; Open Body Taurus | Vijay Kumar Vehiclesfor Requirement Tracking System Handling Total No.of Trucks required –Oncall basis(Ifnot requiredplease 385340,SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER ,RADHANPUR Estimated Number ,RAILW AY STATION of Tripsduring RADHANPUR, TALUKA- contract Period : RADHANPUR, DISTT-PATAN, GUJARAT 385340 Durationinmonths (forthetrucksrequiredoncall(For Regularbasis) | 1 | 24 days |
Sr. Divisional Finance Manager, Ahmedabad, Divisional Railway Manager, Ahmedabad, Western Railway, Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, (Sr. Divisional Finance Manager, Ahmedabad)
₹52,900
11 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9557558.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
1783083590.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].