Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.6 LAccepted-AOC 345 27 NEAR KADHI MPS SALAI TIRUTTANI TAMILNADU 631209 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 631209 | ₹29.6 L Quoted ₹27,392.62 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹28,053.46Rejected-AOC | ₹28,053.46 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹28,129.72Rejected-AOC 619 THAI APARTMENT T H ROAD TONDIARPET CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600081 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹28,129.72 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 018 GROUND FLOOR LEKHRAJ ENCLAVE LEKHRAJ PANNA SECTOR 2 VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226022 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226022 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR and Technical conditions Not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Monisha Security Agency | SOMESH ENTERPRISES | SRI MURUGAN TYPEWRITING INSTITUTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | COMPUTER OPERATER/ DATA ENTRY OPERATOR | 9 | Nos | 3 ₹28,129.72 | 2.7 ₹28,053.46 | 0.1 ₹27,392.62 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
22 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MECH/COAL/TNPGCL
CE/M/COAL, TNPGCL, NPKRR Maligai, 144, Anna salai, Chennai-02
Providing 9 Nos.of Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator to carry out the day to day data entry works in the O/o the Chief Engineer/Mechanical/ Coal/TNPGCL, Chennai through Licensed Contractor
2025_EB_629613_1
OT/COAL(Mines)- 208 /2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
Chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹23,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
8 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025 - 12 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Chief Engineer/Mechanic/Coal
Name of Work: Providing 9 Nos.of computer operator/Data entry Operator to carry out the day to day data entry works in the O/o the Chief Engineer/Mechanical/ Coal/TNPGCL ,Chennai through Licensed Contractor on need basis under two part open tender through e-tender.
Specification No: CE/M/Coal/SE/Mines&CQA/OT/COAL (Mines)- 208 /2025-26.
Note: 1. The price shall be kept firm. 2. The service charges quoted shall be given in words and figures. 3. The bidders should quote 100% of the tendered Quantity. 4. The service charges should be quoted as a percentage on the basic wage/cost per day for the Computer Operator/Data Entry operator. 5. Service charges shall be expressed upto1/10th of decimal places.(i.e,0.10%) in percentage.
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Service charges in % of Monthly wages per Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator. (should be less than or equal to4.9%) Service charges Monthly wages per Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator in Amount Basic rate per Day for per Computer Operator / Data Entry Operator in Rs. Monthly wages for per Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator In Rs. Service charges in % of Monthly wages per Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator. (should be less than or equal to4.9%) in Words Quantity offered In Nos. Total In Rs. GST 18 % of in Rs. EPF 13% of Rs.15000 (Maximum wage ceiling) Total value including GST Per Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator In Rs. Total In Rs. P Total In Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 COMPUTER OPERATER/ DATA ENTRY OPERATOR item1 9 Nos 65 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 718 21540 1950 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
OT_COAL_Mines_208Spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_752889.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].