Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹795Accepted-AOC | ₹795 Quoted ₹1,000 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Prabakaran KP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Hiring vehicle for the use of FOC /Thuvakudy | ||||
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day (for 14 hrs) (from 8 AM to 10 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) The van must be capable of carrying a minimum of six persons with line materials and T&P in order to attend the breakdown etc for use of Fuse of call centre for 14 hrs (Including driver salary,bata) | 1 | Per/day | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 14 hrs in a day subject to maximum 2 hrs. | 1 | Per/Hr | 200 ₹200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per/Hr | 200 ₹200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit) | 1 | Kms/litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,920
Closing Date
22 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
Hiring Vehicle for the use of FOC Thuvakudy
2025_EB_517780_1
Spec No. 40/24-25 Dt.08.01.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Fixed-rate
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,920
10 Apr 2026
9 Jan 2025
23 Jan 2025
9 Jan 2025
22 Jan 2025
9 Jan 2025
9 Jan 2025 - 22 Jan 2025
Amount
Hiring vehicle for the use of FOC /Thuvakudy
Hire charges per day (for 14 hrs) (from 8 AM to 10 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) The van must be capable of carrying a minimum of six persons with line materials and T&P in order to attend the breakdown etc for use of Fuse of call centre for 14 hrs (Including driver salary,bata)
Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 14 hrs in a day subject to maximum 2 hrs.
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_616131.pdf
techsummary_616131.pdf
finance_616131.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_616131.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_616131.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].