Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.2 L
EMD Value
₹98,344
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
OSD, HWBFV
O/o OSD, HWBFV
Raising the height of main plant chain link fencing, installation of view cutter in main plant boundary fencing and provision of chainlink fencing with concertina coil for sodium plant at HWBF, Vadodara
2026_HWB_923751_1
HWBFV/CIVIL/2026/05
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
HWBFV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹98,344
HWBFV
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and refixing of expanded metal or IRC fabrics or chain link fencing with necessary battens and beading including stacking the serviciable material within 50 Meters lead. | 240 | Sqm. | 100 | ₹24,000 |
| 2 | Demolishing of RCC, PCC by mechanical/hand means and stock piling at designated locations, chipping, etc. and disposing off all the debris outside the plant premises, stacking, serviceable and unserviceable material so separately including cutting, reinforcement, etc. complete as directed. | 34 | Cum. | 100 | ₹3,400 |
| 3 | Demolishing brickwork masonary by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material disposing of all debris outside the plant premises at the risk and cost of the contractor and as directed by the Engineer. | 27 | Cum. | 10 | ₹270 |
| 4 | Dismantling and stacking within 50m lead, fencing angle post or struts including all earth work and dismantling of concrete below post including removing all the material bonded to the post etc. complete as directed by Engineer. | 70 | Each | 10 | ₹700 |
| 5 | Dismantling barbed wire, concertina coil or flexible wire rope in fencing including making rolls and stacking within 50 metres lead. | 318 | Kg. | 10 | ₹3,180 |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation in all types of soils for foundation, trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5 M in depth and getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated earth outside the plant premises at risk and cost of the Contractor, including cost of backfilling of footings, trenches etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer. | 183 | Cum. | 10 | ₹1,830 |
| 7 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete (1:2:4) (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of approved quality in foundation, plinth, payements, (plinth beams and under floor)including ramming, leveling, curing, form work,shuttering wherever necessary etc. all complete as per drawings, specifications and as directed by the Engineer. | 60 | Cum. | 10 | ₹600 |
| 8 | Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete M-25 using approved size of graded stone aggregate and proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 part cement : 1.5 sand : 3 aggregate 20mm down gauge graded stone aggregate of approved quality including consolidating, leveling, finishing, curing, etc. all complete at all levels upto 15 meter height as per drawings, specifications and as directed by the Engineer but excluding cost of reinforcement bars including compaction and curing, etc. complete and laying at reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in foundations, footings, bases of columns, walls, suspended floors, roofs laying shelves and their supports balconies, lintels, beams, girders, cantilever columns as per drawings, specifications and as directed by the Engineer. (Excluding cost of centering and shuttering. ) | 84 | Cum. | 10 | ₹840 |
| 9 | Providing,laying & fixing in position TMT bars of grade Fe 500 D (IS 1786) or more for reinforcement at all levels, for RCC in situ work including cost of straightening, cutting, bending & binding with 16 gauge MS annealed binding wire, cement mortar spacer blocks, etc. all complete as per drawings, specifications and as directed by the Engineer. | 6,720 | Kg. | 10 | ₹67,200 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing, centering and shuttering including strutting propping, etc. for RCC works including removal of form work after concreting for foundation footing base of Column, PCC, Plinth, beams, coping, slab, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer. | 442 | Sqm. | 10 | ₹4,420 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_970729.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
01_SECTION_I_DETAILED_NIT_2026_05.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
02_SECTION_II _INFORMATION_ABOUT_SITE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
03_SECTION_IIIa_MEMORANDUM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
04_SECTION_IIIb_PROFARMA_OF_SCHEDULES.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
05_Specifications_civil_works.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.00 MB
06_SECTION_IIIc_TENDER_FORMS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
07_SECTION_IV_a_SPECIAL_CONDITIONS_OF_CONTRACT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
08_SECTION_VI_GENERAL_CONDITIONS_OF_CONTRACT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
09_SECTION_VIIa_SAFETY_CLAUSES.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
10_SECTION_VIIb_DAE_CONTRACTORS_LABOUR_REGULATIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
11_SECTION_VIIc_SAFETY_GUIDE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
12_ANNEXURE_A_FOR_VIEW.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
13_SIMILAR_WORKS_FOR_VIEW.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
14_TECHNICAL_BID_FOR_VIEW.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
15_WORK_UNDER_EXECUTION_FOR_VIEW.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
16_Financial_bid_for_view.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .