Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹810Accepted-AOC 2308 SF NO 453 3B1 VEERAPANDI TIRUPUR SOUTH | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638051 | ₹810 Quoted ₹850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATHISHKUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Hiring vehicle for the use of EE/ General/Metro/ Trichy in Trichy Metro EDC. | ||||
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day (for 13 hrs) (from 8 AM to 9 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) including driver salary,bata) | 1 | Per/day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 13 hrs in a day subject to maximum 3 hrs. | 1 | Per/Hr | 300 ₹300 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | LS | 300 ₹300 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit) | 1 | Kms/litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
1 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
Hiring Vehicle for the use of EE GL Metro Trich
2025_EB_583399_1
Spec No.09/25-26 Dt. 18.07.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Fixed-rate
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
10 Apr 2026
18 Jul 2025
2 Aug 2025
18 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Jul 2025 - 1 Aug 2025
Amount
Hiring vehicle for the use of EE/ General/Metro/ Trichy in Trichy Metro EDC.
Hire charges per day (for 13 hrs) (from 8 AM to 9 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) including driver salary,bata)
Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 13 hrs in a day subject to maximum 3 hrs.
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_697073.pdf
techsummary_697073.pdf
finance_697073.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_697073.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_697073.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].