Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.4 L
EMD Value
₹54,800
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
OSD
Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara
Annual Rate Contract for Execution of Mechanical Maintenance Works including Pumps, Valve Replacement, Flange Joint Maintenance, Heat Exchanger Maintenance, NDT and Allied Mechanical Works at Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara.
2026_HWB_924695_1
HWBFV/21/2026-27/TS-733
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Works
Heavy Water Board Facilities
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹54,800
Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preventive maintenance of process pumps, vacuum pumps, compressors, jockey pumps, diesel fire booster pumps, agitators and blowers at HWBF(V), including bearing housing oil replacement, inspection and tightening of foundation fasteners, coupling inspection, lubrication, cleaning, and other associated maintenance works. | 150 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Replacement of flange joint gaskets of pipelines, valves and equipment ranging from 2" NB to 18" NB (Class 150#), including dismantling, cleaning of flange faces, installation of new gasket, tightening of fasteners and leak testing. | 400 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Removal, maintenance, testing and reinstallation of safety valves, including dismantling, cleaning, inspection, replacement of minor consumables (if required), functional testing and recommissioning. | 25 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Maintenance and replacement of mechanical seal assemblies of process pumps, including dismantling, inspection, replacement, assembly, alignment, testing and commissioning. | 200 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Alignment of process pumps and associated drive units, including decoupling, coupling, correction of alignment by shimming, tightening of foundation bolts and verification after trial run. | 200 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Carrying out Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement (UTM), Hardness Testing, Liquid Penetrant Testing (LPT), vibration measurement of mechanical equipment, pipelines and vessels, including submission of inspection/test reports. | 250 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Preparation of arrangements for hydrostatic pressure testing of vessels, valves, pipelines and heat exchangers, including installation of blinds, temporary connections, gauges, vents, drains and associated accessories required for conducting the test. | 200 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Load shifting, rigging and handling of test loads for statutory load testing of cranes, hoists and other lifting equipment, including arrangement of lifting accessories and safe execution of the activity. Shifting of TBP drum and K-metal. unloading for raw material and chlorine toner etc. | 400 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Structural repair welding and minor fabrication works for maintenance of equipment supports, platforms, pipe supports and associated structural members, including fit-up, welding, grinding and finishing. | 150 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Preventive maintenance of mechanical workshop machines and tools, including inspection, cleaning, lubrication, adjustment, tightening of fasteners, functional checking and minor maintenance works. | 50 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_971702.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
06_SECTION_IIIc_TENDER_FORMS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
07_DAECONTRACTORSLABOURREGULATIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
08_SafetyClause.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
09_SAFETYGUIDE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
10_GeneralConditionOfCONTRACT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
11_ SOQ Technical Specification & QAP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
01_PRESS_NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
02_SECTION_I_DETAILED_NIT_2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
03_SECTION_IIIa_MEMORANDUM (Revised).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
04_ SECTION_III Special condition of contract (Revised).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
05_SECTION_IIIb_PROFARMA_OF_SCHEDULES.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .