Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.3 L Quoted ₹7.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC being L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 3 | 3₹9.7 LRejected-Finance NO 354 2ND CROSS VARADARAJNAGAR VIDYARANYAPURA POST BANGALORE 5600 097 | 5600097 | ₹9.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 4 | 4₹10.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.0 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| 5 | 5₹10.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.9 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K VENUGOPALA SWAMY L4 | PAVANI INFRAS L2 | DHANA CONSTRUCTIONS L5 | M/S SIRI BUILDERS L3 | SURA INFRASTRUCTURE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | S&F in repairs bib taps,cast copper alloy CP fancy type with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed down, screwed for iron pipe or for brass ferrule and fixed to 15 mm bore dia fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Each | 600 ₹42,000 Lowest | 900 ₹63,000 | 800 ₹56,000 | 870 ₹60,900 | 600 ₹42,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | S&F in repairs 15mm dia stop valve cast copper alloy CP fancy type long shank and cup concealed complete all as spd and directed by EIC. | 35 | Each | 600 ₹21,000 Lowest | 950 ₹33,250 | 800 ₹28,000 | 1,250 ₹43,750 | 800 ₹28,000 |
| 3.00 | S&F in repair 15 mm bore pillar taps cast copper alloy CP with capstone head with or without lettered hot or cold fancy type heavy duty all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge | 76 | Each | 600 ₹45,600 Lowest | 750 ₹57,000 | 950 ₹72,200 | 1,190 ₹90,440 | 750 ₹57,000 |
| 4.00 | S&F as in repairs low level flushing cistern PVC valveless, syphonic action type 10 ltrs capacity, white with inlet, ball valve, float and handle including brackets complete all as spd. | 50 | Each | 1,250 ₹62,500 | 850 ₹42,500 | 1,600 ₹80,000 | 1,300 ₹65,000 | 100 ₹5,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | S&F in repairs 550x400 mm size vitreous chaina wash hand basin, white with flat back with CP brass waste coupling and PVC flexible waste pipe complete all as specified. | 40 | Each | 2,000 ₹80,000 | 950 ₹38,000 Lowest | 1,900 ₹76,000 | 1,611 ₹64,440 | 1,600 ₹64,000 |
| 6.00 | S&F in repair Bevelled edge mirror of selected quality of size 600 mm x450 mm mounted on 6 mm thick AC building board of or 6 mm thick commercial ply wood fixed to wooden plug with chromium plated brass screw and cup- washers as in repair complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Each | 1,100 ₹55,000 | 750 ₹37,500 Lowest | 900 ₹45,000 | 760 ₹38,000 | 1,000 ₹50,000 |
| 7.00 | S&F in repairs 75mm dia PVC(SWR) floor trap plain with grating incl jointing with solvent cement complete all as spd. | 75 | Each | 200 ₹15,000 Lowest | 230 ₹17,250 | 200 ₹15,000 Lowest | 215 ₹16,125 | 250 ₹18,750 |
| 8.00 | S&F in repair vitreous china wash down water closet pan (pedestal pattern) white (excluding flushing cistern) including plastic water closet seat, black, closed pattern with flat bottom and cover and mild steel chromium or aluminised hinging device complete all as specified. Make: Cera | 40 | Each | 2,500 ₹1,00,000 | 2,800 ₹1,12,000 | 2,600 ₹1,04,000 | 2,600 ₹1,04,000 | 2,000 ₹80,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | S&F in repair Vitreous China squatting pan, ‘Orissa’ pattern, size 580 x 440 mm white, with integral foot rests (excluding flushing cistern and flush pipe) including to connection to drain complete all as specified. Make: Cera | 10 | Each | 2,500 ₹25,000 | 3,000 ₹30,000 | 2,100 ₹21,000 Lowest | 2,300 ₹23,000 | 2,200 ₹22,000 |
| 10.00 | S&F in repairs Gun metal globe or gate valves with iron wheel head screwed both ends for iron pipe 15 mm bore and fixed as in repair complete all as specified and as directed. | 25 | Each | 600 ₹15,000 Lowest | 600 ₹15,000 Lowest | 600 ₹15,000 Lowest | 810 ₹20,250 | 650 ₹16,250 |
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AGE(I) Suryalanka
AGE (I) SURYALANKA MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES BAPATLA POST -522 102 SURYALANKA
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
2026_MES_772348_1
AGE(I)/SL/8746
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Suryalanka
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE(I) Suryalanka
₹18,000
31 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026 - 20 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F in repairs bib taps,cast copper alloy CP fancy type with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed down, screwed for iron pipe or for brass ferrule and fixed to 15 mm bore dia fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S&F in repairs 15mm dia stop valve cast copper alloy CP fancy type long shank and cup concealed complete all as spd and directed by EIC. | 35 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F in repair 15 mm bore pillar taps cast copper alloy CP with capstone head with or without lettered hot or cold fancy type heavy duty all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge | 76 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S&F as in repairs low level flushing cistern PVC valveless, syphonic action type 10 ltrs capacity, white with inlet, ball valve, float and handle including brackets complete all as spd. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | S&F in repairs 550x400 mm size vitreous chaina wash hand basin, white with flat back with CP brass waste coupling and PVC flexible waste pipe complete all as specified. | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S&F in repair Bevelled edge mirror of selected quality of size 600 mm x450 mm mounted on 6 mm thick AC building board of or 6 mm thick commercial ply wood fixed to wooden plug with chromium plated brass screw and cup- washers as in repair complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in repairs 75mm dia PVC(SWR) floor trap plain with grating incl jointing with solvent cement complete all as spd. | 75 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in repair vitreous china wash down water closet pan (pedestal pattern) white (excluding flushing cistern) including plastic water closet seat, black, closed pattern with flat bottom and cover and mild steel chromium or aluminised hinging device complete all as specified. Make: Cera | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in repair Vitreous China squatting pan, ‘Orissa’ pattern, size 580 x 440 mm white, with integral foot rests (excluding flushing cistern and flush pipe) including to connection to drain complete all as specified. Make: Cera | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in repairs Gun metal globe or gate valves with iron wheel head screwed both ends for iron pipe 15 mm bore and fixed as in repair complete all as specified and as directed. | 25 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_864847.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
8746Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
8746PS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].