Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.2 LAccepted-Finance 644 1 GOVINDASAMY STREET NEAR FATHIMA NAGAR OPP STJOHN SCHOOL SALEM 636 016 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636016 | ₹17.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹17.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | 7x24enterprises L1 | CARE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Name of Work: <Provision of 4 Nos. (Four) of Manpower for ensuring the healthy functioning of Regional LT Billing server and various Data Centre equipments such as Router, Networking Equipments and to monitor Online Billing services, the existing MPLS-VPN , RF and VPN Network connectivity as 24 x 7 basis at Regional Data Centre at Office of the Chief Engineer /Distribution,Trichy Region,Tennur, Trichy 620017 for ONE YEAR> NOTE The total amount arrived is based on per day calculation.
The total contract value will be calculated as per TANGEDCO working days for the F.Y. 2025- 2026 | 4 | NOS | 14,55,620 ₹17,17,631.6 Lowest | 14,93,580 ₹17,62,424.4 |
Tender Value
₹22.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,207
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
Works contract for provision of 4 Nos 24 x 7 basis at Regional Data Centre at the Office of the CE/D/Trichy , Thennur, Trichy
2026_EB_672482_1
Spec No. 75/25-26 Dt. 09.03.2026
Open Tender
Information Technology
Works
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,207
Yes
16 May 2026
9 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026 - 16 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Name of Work: <Provision of 4 Nos. (Four) of Manpower for ensuring the healthy functioning of Regional LT Billing server and various Data Centre equipments such as Router, Networking Equipments and to monitor Online Billing services, the existing MPLS-VPN , RF and VPN Network connectivity as 24 x 7 basis at Regional Data Centre at Office of the Chief Engineer /Distribution,Trichy Region,Tennur, Trichy 620017 for ONE YEAR> NOTE The total amount arrived is based on per day calculation.
The total contract value will be calculated as per TANGEDCO working days for the F.Y. 2025- 2026 | 4 | NOS | 365 | ₹1,460 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_808203.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].