Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,600
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Solar and Electrical work at Navinal VTS Station
9830179
GEM/2026/B/7981690
Two Packet Bid
1000V DCDB 2 In 2 Out,30KW 3 Phase ACDB,6 Sq.mm Solar DC Cable,30KW Solar Grid Inverter,MC4 Solar C
Kachchh, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹25 L
80%
Deputy Director General, Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships VTS Gandhidham Plot 17 Sector 8 Deep Bhavan Gandhidham Kutch, Gujarat 370201, (Deputy Director General, Directorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Gandhidham)
₹25,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1000V DCDB 2 In 2 Out | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 6 | Nos | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai Phase ACD B 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 2 | 30KW 3 Phase ACDB | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 2 | Nos | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai Solar DC Cable 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 3 | 6 Sq.mm Solar DC Cable | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 2,200 | meter | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 4 | 30KW Solar Grid Inverter | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 1 | No | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | - |
| 5 | MC4 Solar Connector Set | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 8 | Set | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 6 | 250W or Higher Solar PV Module | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 6 | Nos | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | - |
| 7 | MC4 Solar Crimping Tool | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 2 | Nos | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 8 | AC DC Clamp Meter | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 1 | No | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | - |
| 9 | Solar Generation IoT Monitoring Device | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 1 | No | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | |
| 10 | 63mm DWC HDPE Pipe | As per Clause 5 Scope of work and clause 7 Brief Technical Specifications | 115 | Meter | Ninama Sanjaykumar Somabhai 370421,Navinal VT Sand Lighthouse Station, Near Adani House, Mundra Port | 60 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9830179.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
specifications_2026-09-01-12-38-51_a177c4628e21df7b3604a2be384c4c53.pdf
BOQ • 1.29 MB
boq_2026-09-01-12-38-51_b159147ec6f2054754d22b223eb421e0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_5f649a17-0580-4a3d-9e8e1788247618420_ajeet_dgll.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.29 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .