Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
MD, WBMDFC
AMBER, DD-27/E, Sect-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064
Hiring of Cloud Server Infrastructure (AWS Cloud) for Scholarship Software hosting
2026_MDFC_1039914_1
2210-MDC/SHA-20
Open Tender
IT SERVICES - HARDWARE
Item Wise
AMBER DD 27E Sect 1 Salt Lake City Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.7 L
AMBER DD-27/E, Sect-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-64
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hiring of Cloud Server Infrastructure (AWS Cloud) for Scholarship Software hosting | |||||
| 1.01 | One Application Server (Development): Linux-Ubuntu based EC2 Application Server, vCPU- 4 Core, 8 GB RAM, Storage capacity -600 GB SSD. | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.02 | One Database Server: Linux-Ubuntu based RDS PostgreSQL Database Server, vCPU- 64 Core, 256 GB RAM, Storage capacity - 3 TB SSD | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.03 | One Application Server (Production): Linux-Ubuntu based EC2 Application Server, vCPU- 32 Core, 128 GB RAM, Storage capacity - 600 SSD. | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.04 | One Reporting Server: Linux-Ubuntu based EC2 Server, vCPU- 32 Core, 64 GB RAM, Storage capacity - 2.5 TB SSD. | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.05 | Object Storage (S3)- Standard Storage Class - 12 TB | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.06 | DNS - Route 53: One hosted zone, 2 Million Request | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.07 | Data Transfer out to Internet - 500 GB per month | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.08 | AWS Security & Monitoring Services: Amazon CloudWatch with Detailed Monitoring for CPU and Memory visualization and threshold-based alarms, Amazon GuardDuty with S3 Protection for 6 million events/month and Malware Protection for EC2 for 1,600 GB/month, and Amazon Inspector for an average of 3 EC2 instances/month and 6 Lambda functions/month. | - | One Year | - | - |
| 1.09 | AWS WAF with Load Balancer:
1. AWS WAF Configuration:
Number of Web Access Control Lists (Web ACLs): 1
Number of Rules added per Web ACL: 12
Number of Rule Groups per Web ACL: 7
Number of Rules inside each Rule Group: 4
Number of Managed Rule Groups per Web ACL: 5
Number of web requests received across all web ACLs: 50 Million per month.
2. WAF & Cloud Watch Logs:
WAF logs are required to be stored in Amazon CloudWatch Logs for traffic analysis and troubleshooting using CloudWatch Log Insights
3. Number of Application Load Balancers: 1
EC2 Processed bytes: 500 GB per month
4. Public IP: 6 Public IPs required:
a. Two for Application Servers
b. One for Database Server
c. One for Reporting Server
d. Two for Load Balancer | - | One Year | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.08 MB
FORMIANDII.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2553834.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].