Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹810Accepted-AOC | ₹810 Quoted ₹850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRINIVASAN S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Hiring vehicle for the use of AEE/ENFORCEMENT/TRICHY in Trichy Metro EDC. | ||||
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day (for 13 hrs) (from 8 AM to 9 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) including driver salary,bata) | 1 | Per/day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 13 hrs in a day subject to maximum 3 hrs. | 1 | Per/Hr | 250 ₹250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | LS | 250 ₹250 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit) | 1 | Kms/litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
Hiring Vehicle for the use of AEE Enforcement Trichy
2025_EB_579001_1
Spec No.08/25-26 Dt.07.07.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Fixed-rate
365 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
As per Enclosed Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
10 Apr 2026
7 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025 - 21 Jul 2025
Amount
Hiring vehicle for the use of AEE/ENFORCEMENT/TRICHY in Trichy Metro EDC.
Hire charges per day (for 13 hrs) (from 8 AM to 9 PM) for 1 No. Diesel Driven Van (TATA Sumo / Equivalent model) including driver salary,bata)
Retention charges per hour for the period Exceeding 13 hrs in a day subject to maximum 3 hrs.
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor Distance in Km (Minimum 10 km/lit)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_691930.pdf
techsummary_691930.pdf
finance_691930.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_691930.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_691930.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].