Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Dy. Director General
Plot no 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan Gandhidham 370201
Plantation under the EK PED MA KE NAAM campaign in various Lighthouses under VTS Directorate Gandhidham
2026_DGLL_924160_1
CMDVTS-03030/1/2021-Maint
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
As per BOQ
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Deep Bhavan Gandhidham
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Harudi VTS Repeater Station - Supplying and planting of healthy grafted plants (Plant up to 3 ft height) from reputed nursery, including clearing jungle, excavation of pits (450×450×450 mm), supplying and filling good soil, provision of compost and neem cake, proper spacing for plantation, bamboo supports, handling, and including cost of all materials, labour, tools, plants, and all other charges complete. | |||||
| 1.01 | Mango | 30 | Nos | 450 | ₹13,500 |
| 1.02 | Neem | 30 | Nos | 450 | ₹13,500 |
| 1.03 | Gulmohar | 5 | Nos | 450 | ₹2,250 |
| 1.04 | Jamun | 5 | Nos | 450 | ₹2,250 |
| 1.05 | Ashoka | 20 | Nos | 450 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.06 | Bargad | 10 | Nos | 450 | ₹4,500 |
| 1.2 | Transportation of plants from nearby reputed Nursery to Lighthouse Station including loading, unloading,carefully handlling, manpower, fuel and other miscelleneous charges etc. complete. | 1 | Job | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 2Vanku VTS Repeater Station - Supplying and planting of healthy grafted plants (Plant up to 3 ft height) from reputed nursery, including clearing jungle, excavation of pits (450×450×450 mm), supplying and filling good soil, provision of compost and neem cake, proper spacing for plantation, bamboo supports, handling, and including cost of all materials, labour, tools, plants, and all other charges complete. | |||||
| 2.01 | Mango | 5 | Nos | 450 | ₹2,250 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.29 MB
BOQ_971142.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .