Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Dy. Director General
Plot no 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan Gandhidham 370201
Plantation under the EK PED MA KE NAAM campaign for the year of 2026-27 at Koteshwar VTS Station
2026_DGLL_924149_1
CMDVTS-03030/1/2021-Maint
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
Koteshwar Lighthouse and VTS Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,600
Deep Bhavan Gandhidham
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and planting of healthy grafted plants (Plant up to 3 ft height) from reputed nursery, including clearing jungle, excavation of pits (450×450×450 mm), supplying and filling good soil, provision of compost and neem cake, proper spacing for plantation, bamboo supports, handling, and including cost of all materials, labour, tools, plants, and all other charges complete. | |||||
| 1.01 | Mango | 50 | Nos | 450 | ₹22,500 |
| 1.02 | Neem | 100 | Nos | 450 | ₹45,000 |
| 1.03 | Gulmohar | 20 | Nos | 450 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.04 | Jamun | 50 | Nos | 450 | ₹22,500 |
| 1.05 | Ashoka | 50 | Nos | 450 | ₹22,500 |
| 1.06 | Bargad | 20 | Nos | 450 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.07 | Badam | 15 | Nos | 450 | ₹6,750 |
| 1.08 | Chickoo | 50 | Nos | 450 | ₹22,500 |
| 1.09 | Beli Patra | 20 | Nos | 450 | ₹9,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.29 MB
BOQ_971130.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .