Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
Managing Director
SCO 74-75, Bank Square, Sector 17-B, Chandigarh
SELECTION OF AGENCY TO OPERATE THE WORKSHOP FOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND ALLIED SERVICES OFEMPTY ISO EXIM CARGO CONTAINERS AT CFS, LUDHIANA ON AS IS WHERE IS AS BASIS
2026_DOA_174206_1
PSWC/CFS/LDH/ Workshop/2026-27/02
Open Tender
Shipping Services
Item Rate
730 days
Ludhiana
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹500
₹1 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
ANNEXURE ‘A’ FINANCIAL BID (Through Govt. of Punjab e-Tender Portal – http://eproc.punjab.gov.in) No. PSWC/CFS/LDH/Workshop/2026-27/02 Tenderer to quote ‘lump-sum fixed fee’ and ‘variable fee’ per month for operating, managing and maintaining workshop at CFS as under:
A. Lumpsum Fixed Fee per month
Workshop Unit and Location Lumpsum Fixed Fee [per Month] (To be quoted by Tenderer)
Token Office and Open Spaces (subject to availability) located at 2.93 Acres Dump Yard at C-189 of PSWC, CFS, A-12, Phase V, Dhandari Kalan, Focal Point, Ludhiana on ‘as is where is basis’. Rs.(in figures)
Rs. (in words).
B. Variable Fee per month
Workshop Unit and Location Variable Fee
Token Office and Open Spaces (subject to availability) located at 2.93 Acres Dump Yard at C-189 of PSWC, CFS, A-12, Phase V, Dhandari Kalan, Focal Point, Ludhiana on ‘as is where is basis’. Containers dispatched from Yard in a month. Variable Fee per container (To be quoted by Tenderer) (Y) Amount
(X) TEU (Rs. In Figure) (Z) = (X * Y)
FEU (Rs. In Figure)
X = Actual no. of containers dispatched from the yard in a month as per registers/ledgers maintained by Agency. Such shall include all physical inventories of containers moving out of the Yard, irrespective whether such containers have availed workshop services or not. The inventory of containers would be verified by PM, CFS/PSWC. For such verification, all influx and outflux of container inventory to/from the ‘workshop premises’ availing ‘permitted activities’ shall be captured electronically by way of installation of Computer Based Customized Software(s)/module(s). In events of any dispute/ difference in the assessment of container inventory, the decision of PSWC would be final. Minimum Guarantee for ‘X’ would be 3,000 TEUs per month which the Agency would have to pay without demur to PSWC irrespective of volume of containers dispatched. Y = Variable fee per unit container to be quoted by Tenderer. Z = This would be total amount of variable fee payable by the Agency to PSWC. Notes: 1. The Lumpsum Fixed Fee (Para A above) only over and above Rs. 1.60 lacs per month shall be considered valid and responsive. Similarly, Variable Fee (Para B above) only over and above Rs. 6/- per TEU and Rs. 12 per FEU shall be considered valid and responsive. 2. Lumpsum Fixed Fees and Variable Fees as awarded shall be enhanced progressively by 10 % per annum. 3. Statutory Taxes and Statutory Deductions in addition to fixed and variable fees, as applicable as per regulations shall be paid/borne by Agency as per actuals. 4. Tenderers are at liberty to apply and submit the bid proposals for one or more Workshop Units. 5. If there is any variation between rates quoted in figures and words, only the higher of two rates quoted shall be considered valid and operative.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
Pricebid.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].