Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹64.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles-Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSE-P Way-NRE and KOU - 2 Nos of In-charge PWIs and SSE-JE-Asst P Way-RJP and KOU-RU 2 Nos of Asst PWIs - Total - 4 Vehicles for a period of two years under ADEN- RJP..
Custom Bid for Services - Extra over hiring of 1t capacity road vehicle( truck) for every additional Km or part there of over 1200Km in a month (400 Km in a month) Similar Category Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service
9840197
GEM/2026/B/7990654
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles-Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSE-P Way-NRE an
Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
3 yrs
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles-Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSE-P Way-NRE and KOU - 2 Nos of In-charge PWIs and SSE-JE-Asst P Way-RJP and KOU-RU 2 Nos of Asst PWIs - Total - 4 Vehicles for a period of two years under ADEN- RJP.. | Edula Sudarshan Reddy 515801,DRM Works Office DRM Office Compound, South Central Railway, Guntakal | 1 | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Extra over hiring of 1t capacity road vehicle( truck) for every additional Km or part there of over 1200Km in a month (400 Km in a month) Similar Category Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service | Edula Sudarshan Reddy 515801,DRM Works Office DRM Office Compound, South Central Railway, Guntakal | 1 | - |
Sr.DFM/GTL, Sr.Divisional Financial Manager, Guntakal Division, South Coast Railway, (Sr.dfm/gtl)
₹1.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840197.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1788409300.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788409313.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.07 MB
1788409320.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788409327.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.12 MB
1788409346.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 7.51 MB
1788409372.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.07 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .