Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Dy. Director General
Plot no 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan Gandhidham 370201
Special Civil maintenance and Repairs to the Tr. building, Inspection quarter, staff quarter, Compound wall and 30mt height G.I. trestle tower at Vanku Repeater Station
2026_DGLL_924225_1
CMDVTS-03004/1/2020-Maint
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Vanku Repeater Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Deep Bhavan Gandhidham
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finishing walls with two or more coats of premium Acrylic, smooth exterior paint with silicon additive of 'Apex Ultima' of make Asian paint, ISI or equivalent required :Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over) as per direction up to floor three levels approved quality and colour to give on even shade after scrapping, wire properly & then cleaning the cement painting spots on the floors, furnitures, doors & windows etc of the building after painting , removal and placing of all the items in existing position as directed including cost of supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding, curing and all other charges etc. complete. | 1,252 | Sqm | 137.43 | ₹1,72,062.36 |
| 2 | Removing dry or oil bound Plastic/Distemper emulsion paint from wall surface and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches as directed including cost of supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding, curing and all other charges etc. complete. | 262 | Sqm | 26.32 | ₹6,895.84 |
| 3 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.as directed & as described as per condition at site including the cost of all materials, labours,safety belt, scaffolding, tools & plants and all other charges etc.complete. | 262 | Sqm | 163.34 | ₹42,795.08 |
| 4 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content.With water thinnable cement primer on wall surface having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre,as directed & as described as per condition at site including the cost of all materials, labours,safety belt, scaffolding, tools & plants and all other charges etc.complete. | 262 | Sqm | 77.4 | ₹20,278.8 |
| 5 | Wall painting with premium acrylic/plastic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour, Including the cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding etc., complete. | 394 | Sqm | 149.47 | ₹58,891.18 |
| 6 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour including the cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants , scaffolding etc., complete. | 165 | Sqm | 65.63 | ₹10,828.95 |
| 7Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work, as directed including cost of supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants and all other charges etc. complete | |||||
| 7.1 | Street Light foundation surface | 6.75 | Sqm | 107.6 | ₹726.3 |
| 7.2 | Kerb Stone Surface | 33 | Sqm | 107.6 | ₹3,550.8 |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on Wooden Surface, including the cost of all materials,labours, tools& plants, and all other charges etc., complete.on work of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture including the cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants , scaffolding etc., complete. | 131 | Sqm | 107.6 | ₹14,095.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.85 MB
BOQ_971218.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].