Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.0 L
EMD Value
₹41,985
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 9:00 am3d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Ahmedabad Central Jail; Supply
Installation
Testing and Commissioning of Radio Prison Audio System New speaker Cabling with Gi wire PVC conduct pipe work with approx 5100 meter cable and required acces..
9761128
GEM/2026/B/7922082
Two Packet Bid
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Ahmedabad Central Jail; Supply, Installation, Testin
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
₹28 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Ahmedabad Central Jail; Supply | - | - | - |
| Installation | - | - | - |
| Testing and Commissioning of Radio Prison Audio System New speaker Cabling with Gi wire PVC conduct pipe work with approx 5100 meter cable and required acces.. | - | - | - |
SUPERINTENDENT, AHMEDABAD CENTRAL JAIL, Home Department Gujarat, Inspector General of Prisons,, (Chairman Prison Welfare Fund)
₹41,985
7 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9761128.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1786776893.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.88 MB
1786776907.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.88 MB
NEWATC_fcbcf4be-fee5-4d2a-bdff1786777329413_sp-jail-ahd.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.88 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].