Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Pithoragarh
Permanent Restoration Work of Damaged 150 mm dia MSERW pipe line under BAGESHWAR URBAN (Kathayatbara G.O.V.-Jakhera) Water Supply Scheme Due to Natural Calamity on Dated 05.08.2025 in Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Division Bageshwar
2026_UKJS_99505_2
391/Nivida/2026-27/16 dated 22.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Wise
180 days
Bageshwar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,720
Executive Engineer, UJS
₹2.1 L
Pithoragarh
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Rates of Repairing Work Of Damaged 150 MM Dia MSERW Pipeline Under Kathayatbara G.O.V (Jakhera) W/S Scheme. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing of all materials , Carting from site store to site of work, Lowering into trenches with true to alignment, laying of MSERW Pipes grade yst 210, jointing by electric welding pocess with proper grade of eletrodes suitable for jointing of water supply pipe line (Ador, L&T or equivalent electrodes) by cutting of pipes and making required bends by welding, completion of work with testing of pipe line estc complete.
150 mm dia MSERW 4.80mm thick | 2,675 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.02 | Dismatling Carting,ReLaying,Jointing,Fixing and Testing of old dismanteled 150 mm. dia MSERW pipe with specials and fitting in trenches under ground including cutting,Laying removing leakage chokage and Jointing by welding etc.Complete.
150 mm dia MSERW 4.80mm thick | 200 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.03 | Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc includi dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1.5 out the excavated soil and then returning the soil into the trenches as required, in layer of 20 cm in depth including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming excavated soil as directed | 856 | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Same as Item No. 1.01 but excavation in medium rocks by blasting including supply of all materials as blasting material, labour T&P etc. | 513.6 | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Repairing of leakage in 150 mm Dia MSERW Pipe Line in Garvity main at different location By useing DG/Welding Machine. including All Lead, Lift , labour,and T&P.Work Done As per attached Unit Estimate. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 1.06 | Random Rubble Stone Masonry laid in 1:6 cement and sand mortar, in breast walls, retaining walls, parapets, scuppers, etc. including supply of all material, labour, T&P and royaltiies etc. complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203 of MORD Specifiction | 26.47 | cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Nominal mix 1:2:4 (Hand mixed) | 3.66 | cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of valves including carting the same upto site of work and fixing the same in water supply lines including cost of valves, specials, labour and Required Size Of Flange and T&P complete in all respect but excluding the cost of earth work and construction of chamber C.I. D/F Sluice Valves Confirming to IS: 14846-2000 (Kirloskar or equivalent)
Pressure PN 3.00
150 mm dia | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.09 | Cartage of Material Kathgodam haldwani to Site of work. | 346.68 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Kathayatbara.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.88 MB
BOQ_117339.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
ESMP.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
TS.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].